Skip navigation

Countries Information

  1. HOME
  2. About the Ministry
  3. Minister
  4. Former Ministers
Former Ministers
      • 37th Yun Byung-se

        Yun Byung-se

        2013.03.11 - 2017.06.18
      • 36th Kim Sung-Hwan

        Kim Sung-Hwan

        2010.10.08 - 2013.03.11
      • 35th Yu Myung-hwan

        Yu Myung-hwan

        2008.02.29 - 2010.09.08
      • 34th Song Min-soon

        Song Min-soon

        2006.12.01 - 2008.02.29
      • 33th Ban Ki-moon

        Ban Ki-moon

        2004.01.17 - 2006.11.10
      • 32th Yoon Young-kwan

        Yoon Young-kwan

        2003.02.27 - 2004.01.17
      • 31th Choi Sung-hong

        Choi Sung-hong

        2002.02.04 - 2003.02.27
      • 30th Han Seung-soo

        Han Seung-soo

        2001.03.26 - 2002.02.04
      • 29th Lee Joung-binn

        Lee Joung-binn

        2000.01.14 - 2001.03.26
      • 28th Hong Soon-young

        Hong Soon-young

        1998.08.04 - 2000.01.14
      • 27th Park Chung-soo

        Park Chung-soo

        1998.03.03 - 1998.08.04
      • 26th Yoo Chong-ha

        Yoo Chong-ha

        1996.11.07 - 1998.03.03
      • 25th Gong Ro-myung

        Gong Ro-myung

        1994.12.24 - 1996.11.07
      • 24th Han Sung-joo

        Han Sung-joo

        1993.02.26 - 1994.12.24
      • 23th Lee Sang-ock

        Lee Sang-ock

        1990.12.27 - 1993.02.26
      • 22th Choi Ho-joong

        Choi Ho-joong

        1988.12.05 - 1990.12.27
      • 21th Choi Kwang-soo

        Choi Kwang-soo

        1986.08.27 - 1988.12.05
      • 20th Lee Won-kyung

        Lee Won-kyung

        1983.10.15 - 1986.08.26
      • 19th Lee Bum-suk

        Lee Bum-suk

        1982.06.02 - 1983.10.09
      • 18th Lho Shin-yong

        Lho Shin-yong

        1980.09.02 - 1982.06.02
      • 17th Park Tong-jin

        Park Tong-jin

        1975.12.19 - 1980.09.02
      • 16th Kim Dong-jo

        Kim Dong-jo

        1973.12.03 - 1975.12.19
      • 15th Kim Yong-shik

        Kim Yong-shik

        1971.06.04 - 1973.12.03
      • 14th Choi Kyu-hah

        Choi Kyu-hah

        1967.06.30 - 1971.06.04
      • 13th Chung Il-kwon

        Chung Il-kwon

        1966.12.27 - 1967.06.29
      • 12th Lee Tong-won

        Lee Tong-won

        1964.07.25 - 1966.12.26
      • 11th Chung Il-kwon

        Chung Il-kwon

        1963.12.17 - 1966.07.24
      • 10th Kim Yong-shik

        Kim Yong-shik

        1963.03.16 - 1963.12.16
      • 9th Choi Duk-shin

        Choi Duk-shin

        1961.10.11 - 1963.03.16
      • 8th Song Yoe-chan

        Song Yoe-chan

        1961.07.22 - 1961.10.10
      • 7th Kim Hong-il

        Kim Hong-il

        1961.05.21 - 1961.07.21
      • 6th Chung Il-hyung

        Chung Il-hyung

        1960.08.23 - 1961.05.20
      • 5th Her Chung

        Her Chung

        1960.04.25 - 1960.08.19
      • 4th Cho Chung-whan

        Cho Chung-whan

        1955.07.28 - 1959.12.21
      • 3rd Byun Young-tae

        Byun Young-tae

        1951.04.16 - 1955.07.28
      • 2nd Limb Ben C.

        Limb Ben C.

        1948.12.25 - 1951.04.15
      • 1st Jang Taek-sang

        Jang Taek-sang

        1948.08.15 - 1948.12.24